View Poster View 2017 Photo Gallery
Dania Beach Vintage Motorcycle Show 2013

Go to:

Best in Show

Drew Ehehalt

29

HD J

Grand Marshall

Steve Ebbs

50

Vincent Meteor

Bob/Chop

Name

YR

Bike

1st

Robert Warner

69

Triumph Bonneville

2nd

Babor Toth

81

HD Shovelhead

Merit

Steve Treaster

73

HD Custom

Competition

Name

YR

Bike

1st

Mike Wells

67

Honda CB77

2nd

Bob Birdsall

59

BSA Flat tracker

3rd

Herbert Doan

56

Indian Woodsman

Merit

Bob Birdsall

68

HD Flat tracker

Merit

Vinny Grasser

30

HD VL

Special interest

Peter Kisgen

55

Wanderer 1SP

Special interest

Peter Kisgen

53

NSU Quickly

Special interest

George Behary

62

Jawa 50-05

Special interest

John Marc

69

Italjet Kit Kat

Scooter

Name

YR

Bike

1st

Bob Birdsall

65

HD Topper

2nd

Fred Sutton

80

Indian Moped

Merit

John Marc

62

Valomobile suitcase

Merit

Bob Amdor

57

Cushman Eagle

Most unique

Jeff Turney

Wood Bicycles

Café Racer

Name

YR

Bike

1st

Don Hyams

75

Yamaha RD350

2nd

Davie Mercado

77

Honda CB750

3rd

Derick Delcastillo

79

Honda CB750

Merit

Mark Adams

77

HD XLCR

Merit

Steve Bussius Jr.

81

Yamaha XS650

Merit

Toby Jones

75

Honda CB400F

Merit

Lorne Uhlig

72

Suzuki GT550

Best Display

Gary McGoron

Yamaha collection

Japanese

Name

YR

Bike

Best Display

William Boyce

59

Yamaha YA3

Best Honda

Mike Innis

69

Honda CB750

Honda 350cc & LESS

1st

George McAbee

65

CB160

2nd

Obis Brea

71

SL100

3rd

Pedro Gianello

72

PC50

Honda 351cc & MORE

1st

Billy Aldrich

76

CJ360

2nd

Robert Anderson

74

CL360

3rd

John Marc

79

CBX1000

Gary McGoron Award Best Yamaha

Gary Matiijevich

70

DT250

Yamaha 350 & LESS

1st

Buck Griffin

73

250MX

2nd

Buck Griffin

72

R5 350

3rd

Brian Swartz

71

DT1

Yamaha 351 & MORE

1st

Barry Burack

75

DT400B

2nd

Randy Haskell

75

DT400 Enduro

3rd

Barry Burack

72

TR2 360

Kawasaki

1st

Cecil Broome

73

S2A350

2nd

Garry Linne

72

H2 750

3rd

Fred Adler

76

KZ900A4

Other

1st

Robert Pickering

69

Suzuki AS50

2nd

Barnaby Pierce

71

Hodaka Super Rat

Oldest

Billy Aldrich

58

Honda C75 Dream

Most original

Robert Anderson

67

Honda CL77

Best Modified

Jesus Banal

78

Kawasaki Z1R

Merit

Derek Demercado

76

Kawasaki KZ900

Merit

Jim Sabo

79

Suzuki GS1000S

Merit

David Howerton

81

Honda Z50

Merit

Rick DeLuague

79

Honda CBX1000

Merit

Steve Preratt

72

Honda CB350

Merit

David Howerton

79

Honda CBX1050

Merit

Rick Allshouse

74

Yamaha 175 enduro

Merit

William Boyce

78

Yamaha XS400 2E

European

Name

YR

Bike

Best collection

Peter Kisgen

Best Danish

Doug Wothke

36

Nimbus

Other

1st

Chet Litwin

51

Moto Gussi Falcone

2nd

Henry Schoone

74

Laverda 10003C

3rd

Marek Malinowski

63

Junak M10

Other

1st

Pete Hanna

74

Ossa 250 SDR

2nd

Alberto Sisso

58

Parilla Lusso Veloce

3rd

Jimmy Sabino

56

NSU Max Special

Best Ducati

James Venable

74

750SS

Oldest

Peter Kisgen

48

Alcyon 18

Most original

Pavel Karasek

72

CZ 175 482 Trail

Best modified

Dick Birdsall

71

Ducati 450 RT

Merit

Ken Verner

74

Ducati 750 Sport

Merit

Bill Hawes

70

Bultaco Metralla

Merit

Luigi Basile

75

Motomorini

Merit

Tiziano Mercante

72

Ducati 750 Sport

Merit

Phillip Gonzalez

82

Laverda Jota 1000

Merit

Peter Kisgen

53

NSU Quickly

BMW

Oldest

Jimmy Sabino

27

R-42

BMW 70 & newer

1st

Steve Obst

74

R75

2nd

Santiago Pericas- Geertsen

72

R60/5

3RD

Albert & Sherry Owler

71

R60/5

BMW 69 & older

1st

Jimmy Sabino

27

R-42

2nd

Charlie Seal

55

R25/3

3rd

Jim Busse

60

R69

1st competition

Joe Gimpel

28

R52 Cannonball

Merit

Hank Brock

66

R50/2

Merit

James Smith

86

K75S

Oldest Bike in

Show

Jack Wells

12

Abingdon King Dick

American

Name

YR

Bike

Indian 1st

Garrett Gardner

38

Chief

Harley 57 & older

1st

Kris Hilles

48

EL

2nd

Sam Bejar

57

FLH

3rd

Eric Lachoff

25

JD

Harley 58 & newer

1st

Angel Valhuerdi

77

FLH Police

2nd

John Walters

58

Panhead

3rd

Howard Alexander

71

Sportster

Other

1st

Billy Panhead

60

HD FL

2nd

Bob Allen

57

HD FLH

Oldest

Steve Obst

19

Henderson Detroit

Most original

Carson Manchester

70

HD FLH

Best modified

Adam Mucci

51

HD Hydra Glide

Merit

Edward Newman

58

HD Panhead

Merit

John Littriello

45

HD Knucklehead

Merit

Steve Obst

46

HD U

Merit

Lynn Whitacre

81

HD Sportster

English

Name

YR

Bike

BSA

1st

Mark Tortora

68

Lightning A65L

2nd

Rodney Simpson

70

A75

3rd

Kenneth Corn

68

Shooting Star B44

Norton

1st

Kevin Riggott

66

Atlas

2nd

Doug Horton

75

Commando 850

Triumph 69 & older

1st

Bart Snodgrass

68

T120R

2nd

Nigel Hardwell

55

6T

3rd

Dugald Kimball

67

Bonneville

Triumph70 & newer

1st

Mark Bromley

73

X75 Hurricane

2nd

Mark Tortora

74

Trident T150V

3rd

Jackson Burnworth

73

Trident

Other

1st

Chris Noe

48

Sunbeam S7

2nd

Mike Sepulveda

60

Velocette LE200

3rd

Mike Sepulveda

50

Matchless G9

Oldest

Colin Sanger

39

Norton 15H

Most original

Bill Tracy

61

Matchless G80CS

Best modified

Michael Ahearn

70

Triumph Bonneville

Merit

Doug Wothke

42

Welbike

Merit

Ken Corcoran

68

Triumph TR6R

Merit

Gary Matijevich

72

Triumph Trident

Merit

Bill Ivins

68

BSA Firebird

Merit

Phillip Gonzalez

68

Norton Commando

Merit

Metalflake Herb

67

Triumph Cub

Merit

Stephen Ebbs

50

Vincent Rapide

Games

Name

Bike

Master of Field

Gary McGoron

Yamaha

Tennis ball

Clive Taylor Jr.

Triumph

Water Head

Walter Ferreyra

Kawasaki

Sir Lancelot

Gary McGoron

Yamaha

Slow Race

Buck Griffin

Yamaha

Hula Hoop

Gary McGoron

Yamaha

Merit

John Wright & Mark Tortora

2017 Show Poster - Download Printable PDF

Note: You need Adobe Acrobat Reader to view pdf files. Click here to download Adobe Acrobat Reader for free.

Dania Beach Vintage Bike Show poster